| |
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €5.58 |
Condition ACCEPTABLE.
|
Published: Cape 1955
|
Category: Subjects - Fiction
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €5.58 |
Condition VERY GOOD.
|
Published: Cape 1955
|
Category: Subjects - Fiction
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €7.75 |
Condition GOOD.
|
Published: Jonathan Cape December, 1949
|
Category: Fiction - Authors, A-Z - ( B ),Subjects - Fiction - Authors, A-Z - B - Bowen, Elizabeth,Subjects - Fiction - By Period - 20th Century - General,Subjects - Fiction - By
|
Special Notes: 1Kg. Publishers cloth. cloth dulled; edges bumped; library label inside front cover; some foxing to preliminary pages. Fairly firm binding with clean text - overall a good copy. Commissioning organisation: Elizabeth Bowen. 319p. ;. 21 cm.
|
About the Author
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €7.75 |
Condition VERY GOOD.
|
Published: Alfred A. Knopf NULL
|
Category: Subjects - Fiction - Authors, A-Z - B - Bowen, Elizabeth,Subjects - Fiction - General
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €7.75 |
Condition ACCEPTABLE.
|
Published: The Reprint Society NULL
|
Category: Subjects - Crime, Thrillers & Mystery - Mystery,Subjects - Fiction - Authors, A-Z - B - Bowen, Elizabeth,Subjects - Fiction - General
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €7.75 |
Condition GOOD.
|
Published: The Reprint Society NULL
|
Category: Subjects - Crime, Thrillers & Mystery - Mystery,Subjects - Fiction - Authors, A-Z - B - Bowen, Elizabeth,Subjects - Fiction - General
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €7.75 |
Condition GOOD.
|
Published: Jonathan Cape December, 1949
|
Category: Fiction - Authors, A-Z - ( B ),Subjects - Fiction - Authors, A-Z - B - Bowen, Elizabeth,Subjects - Fiction - By Period - 20th Century - General,Subjects - Fiction - By
|
Special Notes: "1Kg. Publishers cloth. good copy with clean if very slightly dusty cloth, title in red on the spine and front, tight binding, suggestion of rub wear to spine bands. Commissioning organisation: Elizabeth Bowen. 284 p. ;. 21 cm. "
|
About the Author
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €7.75 |
Condition GOOD.
|
Published: Jonathan Cape December, 1949
|
Category: Fiction - Authors, A-Z - ( B ),Subjects - Fiction - Authors, A-Z - B - Bowen, Elizabeth,Subjects - Fiction - By Period - 20th Century - General,Subjects - Fiction - By
|
Special Notes: "1Kg. Publishers cloth. good copy with generally clean cloth and suggestion of dust dulling to edges, tight binding, library plate on the front pasted sheet, well defined edges. Commissioning organisation: Elizabeth Bowen. 284 p. ;. 21 cm. "
|
About the Author
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €7.75 |
Condition GOOD.
|
Published: Jonathan Cape February, 1968
|
Category: Subjects - Fiction - Authors, A-Z - B - Bowen, Elizabeth,Subjects - Fiction - By Period - 20th Century - General,Subjects - Fiction - By Period - General,Subjects - Fiction - General
|
Special Notes: "1Kg. Publishers cloth. Good clean copy with dw. Originally published: New York : Knopf, 1955.. Commissioning organisation: Elizabeth Bowen. 149 p. ;. 21 cm. "
|
About the Author
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €8.93 |
Condition GOOD.
|
Published: A.A. Knopf 1949 c1948
|
Category: Irish Literature
|
Special Notes: [1st ed.]. ~ Original cloth ~ A good copy. Pages untrimmed. OCLC(OCoLC)ocm00335933 372 p.. 20 cm.
|
About the Author
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €8.93 |
Condition GOOD.
|
Published: The Reprint Society 1950
|
|
Special Notes: Publighers cloth ~ good copy with clean if slightly dusty cloth and gilted leather title label on spine, well defined edges and firm binding. OCLC(OCoLC)ocm08467192 Commissioning organisation: by Elizabeth Bowen. 319 p. ;. 19 cm.
|
About the Author
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €11.93 |
Condition GOOD.
|
Published: A.A. Knopf 1949 c1948
|
Category: Triangles (Interpersonal relations) , World War, 1939-1945 , Women , Treason
|
Special Notes: [1st ed.]. ~ Original cloth ~ Edges bumped and rubbed. Front hinge a little weak; page edges untrimmed; page edges slightly browned. Fair copy in a very worn and torn d.w. OCLC(OCoLC)ocm00335933 372 p.. 20 cm.
|
About the Author
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €11.93 |
Condition GOOD.
|
Published: A.A. Knopf 1949 c1948
|
Category: Triangles (Interpersonal relations) , World War, 1939-1945 , Women , Treason
|
Special Notes: [1st ed.]. ~ Original cloth ~ Edges bumped and rubbed. Front hinge a little weak; page edges untrimmed; page edges slightly browned. Fair copy; lacks d.w. OCLC(OCoLC)ocm00335933 372 p.. 20 cm.
|
About the Author
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €11.93 |
Condition VERY GOOD.
|
Published: Collins 1947
|
Category: English fiction
|
Special Notes: Boards ~ Very good, tight, clean copy in a fair d.w. OCLC(OCoLC)ocm00334701 Reprint of the 1942 ed.. 47 p.. illus. (part col.), ports. (part col.). 23 cm.
|
About the Author
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €15.00 |
Condition VERY GOOD.
|
Published: W. Heinemann 1952
|
Category: Subjects
|
Special Notes: Original cloth ~ Very good, clean copy. In good dw, with some small tears around edges. OCLC(OCoLC)ocm04924186 The Seraph and the Zambesi / Muriel Spark -- The programme / Herbert Eisner -- On Christmas afternoon / Elspeth Davie -- The gift of a soul / Al
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €18.00 |
Condition VERY GOOD.
|
Published: Alfred A. Knopf NULL
|
Category: Ireland - fiction
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €19.50 |
Condition VERY GOOD.
|
Published: A.A. Knopf 1949 c1948
|
Category: Irish Literature
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €19.50 |
Condition GOOD.
|
Published: A.A. Knopf 1949 c1948
|
Category: Irish Literature
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €20.00 |
Condition VERY GOOD
|
Published: Longmans 1960
|
Category: Irish Literature
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €35.00 |
Condition VERY GOOD.
|
Published: Alfred A. Knopf 1949
|
Category: Irish Literature
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €35.00 |
Condition VERY GOOD.
|
Published: A.A. Knopf 1950
|
Category: Irish Literature
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €35.00 |
Condition VERY GOOD.
|
Published: A.A. Knopf 1950
|
Category: Irish Literature
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €45.00 |
Condition VERY GOOD.
|
Published: Jonathan Cape, London 1955
|
Category: Short Stories
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €60.00 |
Condition VERY GOOD.
|
Published: Alfred A. Knopf NULL
|
Category: Fiction
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €65.00 |
Condition VERY GOOD.
|
Published: Knopf 1950
|
Category: 1941-1950
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €65.00 |
Condition VERY GOOD.
|
Published: Sidgwick & Jackson, London 1949
|
Category: Short Stories
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €65.00 |
Condition VERY GOOD.
|
Published: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1951
|
Category: Short Stories
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €65.00 |
Condition VERY GOOD.
|
Published: Alfred A. Knopf NULL
|
Category: Fiction
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €85.00 |
Condition VERY GOOD.
|
Published: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1964
|
Category: Irish Literature
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price: €85.00 |
Condition VERY GOOD.
|
Published: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1955
|
Category: Fiction
|
|
|
|
More on this item |
|
|
|